saturday journey

July 21, 2007 at 10:21 pm (Uncategorized)

wow,, i wrote this blog at 5.53 i just came back from the long journey on this satuday.

i woke up earlier coz i had to go to university Malaya, i met the vice president of Indonesia H. Jusuf Kalla a.k.a om ucup. He received his doctoral economic from UM. after that i went to the Indonesian embassy to had lunch and went to the prince hotel for the dialog session, but unfortunately i didn’t get the the name tag, so,, i can’t go inside the room(so sad,,,!!!). hmm,, even i can’t talk to him directly but at least i can say hello to him, heheh,, beside that  i met some exchange student from university indonesia,  Trisakti, ITB, ITS.  yeah,, thats so incredible experience for me,,

after i arrived at home i take nap for 4 hours,, yeah,, because we got party tonite(yiha!!), my friends, Rubi Kubil spin at loft, Zouk,,  but panca and dhanto can’t go inside because,,  the fake ID( shit,,!! the bouncer is so #&&*3hrq83703!!!!!!!!, sebel gw,, haha,,), but the party was “gokil banget”, we bought a bottle of martini and 2 pitcher of beer and also,,, heheh( i can’t tell this fucking shit that made me crazy, hahaha,,).

yeah,,, i’m so tired now,,, and im waiting someone actually, whose watching a concert in indonesia to check my grammer in this blog, heheh,,

oh ya one thing, my handphone is die(damn,,)

ok, thx God that make my life so beautiful, and also salawat for the prophet Muhammad.

Permalink 2 Comments

bram and crime

July 19, 2007 at 2:41 pm (Uncategorized)

pablo-escobar.jpgyeah that something hanging in my head, a word that make people feel fear, “crime”.

last nite i watched diehard 4.0 with my fellas, and i felt so stupid and has no talent as IT student, coz the hacker in that film is so terrific, cool, talented, crazy, beautiful, handsome, and many word can show their job is damn cool and talented. they can manipulate and control anything only with some algorithm and coding, wow,,,,

after i came back from the cinema, i can’t slept then i sat in front of my laptop, i read an article about “pablo escobar”, WOW,, he is a legend in crime, he is a drug dealer from Columbia, he was the 7th richest man in the US. Even he is a drug dealer but he is a robinhood for the poor people, because he always help them.

hhmmm,,, after i watched and read, i think crime is not always bad, crime is a choice because there’s no justice anymore in this world.

am i right? or maybe something wrong with my head,, hehe,,

Permalink 2 Comments

just wanna say hello for my new life

July 19, 2007 at 2:07 pm (Uncategorized)

i wanna say hallo to the world,, hehe,,,

actually this is my first blog in my life(kmana aja lo?), new plan and resolution in my new life,, hmmm,,,

so, i hope it’ll be a good improvement for my life,,

amien,,

Permalink 1 Comment

Hello world!

July 19, 2007 at 1:53 pm (Uncategorized)

Welcome to WordPress.com. This is your first post. Edit or delete it and start blogging!

Permalink 1 Comment